2016 - 2017 Executive Board
Position |
Name |
Phone # |
|
OFFICERS |
|
|
|
President |
Charlyene Swierstra |
|
|
Executive V.P. |
Shelley Clark |
|
|
1st V.P. - Priorities |
Pam Spaletto |
|
|
2nd V.P. - Ways and Means |
OPEN |
|
|
3rd V.P. - Parent Education |
Carrie Paulus |
|
|
4th V.P. - Legislation |
Marilyn Lucey |
||
5th V.P. - Grad Night |
Jacqueline Bennett |
||
Recording Secretary |
Jill Shankel |
||
Treasurer |
Shirley Lapp |
|
|
Financial Secretary |
Chantal Colman |
||
Auditor |
Jill Newton |
||
Parliamentarian |
Stacey Vorous |
|
|
Historian |
Carol Mascali |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PROGRAM/COMMITTEE CHAIRS |
|
|
|
Building Bridges |
JoAnna Brooks |
|
|
Co-chair Building Bridges |
Nancy Young |
|
|
Calendar |
Denae Silverman |
|
|
E-Communications - Data Mgmt |
Mary Ann Corbett |
|
|
E-Communications - E-Link Editor |
Lisa Olson |
|
|
E-Communications - Proofreader |
Jennifer Lloyd |
|
|
EPIC/Healthy Choices |
Ceal Barlett |
|
|
Escrip Coordinator |
Sue Tristan |
|
|
Inclusion and Diversity |
Pam Elardy |
|
|
Grant Support |
Linda Alcocer |
|
|
Health and Wellness |
Sabrina Sarne |
||
Health and Wellness Co-Chair |
Judy Pearson Kobsar |
408- |
|
Health and Wellness Co-Chair |
Malia Kenny |
||
Matching Funds |
OPEN |
|
|
Hospitality -Fall |
Monica Berg |
||
Hospitality - Spring |
Monica Berg |
||
Library Volunteers |
Ceal Barlett |
|
|
Honorary Service Awards/Scholarships |
Alaina Stewart |
||
Membership |
OPEN |
|
|
SRVEF Run for Education |
OPEN |
|
|
Reflections |
OPEN |
|
|
Registration - Wolf Pack Days |
Shelley Clark |
|
|
co-chair |
Charlyene Swierstra |
|
|
Sister School Program |
Carolyn Gwynn |
||
Ski Swap Chair |
OPEN |
|
|
Ski Swap Co-Chair |
OPEN |
|
|
Ski Swap Treasurer |
OPEN |
|
|
Special Needs |
Jennifer Wright |
|
|
Special Needs Co-Chair |
Nancy Chan |
925- |
|
Volunteer Coordinator |
Ceal Barlett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ORGANIZATIONAL REPRESENTATIVES |
|
|
|
Academic Boosters Rep |
|
|
|
Athletic Boosters Rep |
Andy Kaye |
|
|
Vocal Music Rep |
Corey Quereto |
||
21st Century Learning Rep |
Nancy Brandt |
|
|
Theatre Boosters Rep |
Judy Koart |
||
Wolf Tones Rep |
Jill Shankel |
||
|
|
|
|
Class of 2017 Reps |
Mary Ann Corbett |
||
|
Lisa DiMaggio |
|
|
|
Hueynah Murdough |
||
|
Stisa Atkins |
|
|
Class of 2018 Reps |
Katy McElroy |
|
|
|
Nancy Pen |
||
|
Laurie Costello |
||
Class of 2019 Reps |
Tonya Colton |
|
|
|
Lisa Birse |
||
Class of 2020 Reps |
Emily Wetmore |
|
|
|
Jenny Burke |
|
|
|
Kathy Krull |
|
|
Student Rep (Leadership Class) |
Sam Pearlstein |
|
|
Student Rep (Leadership Class) |
Mechelle Philip |
|
|
Teacher Rep |
Debra Gliozzi |
|
|