San Ramon Valley High School

*Track & Field » Top Ten

Top Ten

Top Ten Times and Marks in SRV Track & Field History

MEN   WOMEN

100 Meters

1. Bob Frick                  1935    10.74

2. Tim Stevens              1997    10.90

3. Lincoln Arthur           1963    10.94

3. Trevor Takayama      1999    10.94

5. Nathan Miller            2015    10.96

6. JJ Koski                     2014    10.98

7. Clark Peterson          2007    11.01

8. Ryan Vandersloot      2007    11.02

9. Mark Miller                2006    11.04

10. Dan Davis               2010    11.05

 

 
100 Meters

1. Kelly Fogarty             2007    11.92*

2. Rebecca Cartmell      2001    12.24

3. Sarah Herron             2015    12.27

4. Allison Falk                2002    12.48

5. Heather Murtaugh     1999    12.50

6. Sarah Grifftih             2010    12.51

7. Bailey Weaver            2009    12.54

8. Kim Seymour             1987    12.60

9. Abbey Golliher          2006     12.61

10. Bronze Adams        2005     12.69

10. Alina Sinclair           2011     12.69

     

200 Meters

1. Bob Frick                  1935    21.62

2. David Newton           1997    21.90

3. Vic Karpenko            1969    22.01

4. Bill McMillen             1957    22.11

4. Bill Cody                   1965    22.11

6. Wade Wilson             2013    22.12

7. JJ Koski                     2014    22.13

8. Dan Davis                 2010    22.17

9. Tony Swanson          1967    22.21

10. Ryan Vandersloot   2007    22.29

 
200 Meters

1. Kelly Fogarty            2007   24.49*

2. Sarah Herron           2012    25.17

3. Dana Foster             1982     25.19

4. Bronze Adams          2008    25.26

5. Heather Murtaugh    1999    25.55

6. Sarah Griffith            2010    25.56

7. Rebecca Cartmell     2001    25.60

8. Allison Falk              2004    25.80

9. Reida O'Connor       1979    25.99

9. Bailey Weaver           2008    25.99

     

400 Meters

1. Bill McMillen            1957     48.46

2. Dan Davis                2010     48.60

3. Steve Fitch               2000     49.00

4. Ian Padilla Jong        2010     49.26

5. David Nicholas         2008     49.32

6. Joe Grabenstein       2009     49.33

7. Garrett Storms         2010     49.48

8. David Newton          1997     49.49

9. Jim Scannella           1979     49.65

10. David Griffith         2013     49.74

 
400 Meters

1. Sarah Griffith            2011   55.91

2. Heather Murtaugh    1999   56.50

3. Rebecca Cartmell      2000   57.14

4. Nicole Dobryznski    2004   57.30

5. Reida O'Connor        1979   58.00

6. Marielle Sheppel       2008   58.15

7. Kim Lowe                 1994   58.40

8. Molly Leach              2017   58.48

9. Ashley Scharff          1990   58.80

10. Kathryn Rodd         2015   59.11

     

800 Meters

1. Kevin Griffith            2010     1:51.31

2. Dave Anderson        1964      1:53.14

3. Shawn Wattles         1991      1:53.60

4. Mark Schratz           1974      1:53.94

5. Trevor Holmgren      2012     1:54.09

6. Craig Berris              1966     1:54.93

7. Paul Swenson           1976     1:55.43

8. Brian Hardy              2012     1:55.76

9. Parker Deuel            2012     1:55.89

10. Jason Silva             2008     1:56.35

 
800 Meters

1. Tina Bowen               1995    2:13.39

2. Molly Neach              2016    2:14.97

3. Tina Goodykoontz     1985    2:15.30

4. Charlene Schalk         1982    2:17.50

5. Kaitlyn Eklem            2015    2:17.51

6. Adrien Clark              1982    2:18.40

7. Jeni Sholes                 1982    2:19.00

8. Alexis Nordine           2006    2:19.62 

9. Katie Lee                   2001    2:19.74

10. Christine Bayliss      2012    2:20.70

     

1600 Meters

1. Stefan Bradley            2016      4:13.78

2. Parker Deuel               2012      4:15.02

3. Kevin Griffith           2010     4:15.53

4. Roy Kissin               1975     4:15.81

5. Scott Bauhs             2004     4:15.90

6. Sean Colaco            2010     4:16.31

7. Tom Cole                1982     4:19.90

8. Jason Intravaia         2013    4:20.24

9.  Brian Hardy             2011    4:20.92

10.  Frank Matull         1981     4:21.00

10. Bart Stephens        1985     4:21.00

 
1600 Meters

1. Emma Tavella            2017     4:58.77

2. Tina Bowen               1994     4:59.63

3. Christine Bayliss        2012     5:01.48

4. Katie Lee                   2001     5:05.05

5. Kate Tavella               2016     5:05.68

6. Katie Murphy             2000     5:06.14

7. Amanda Olla              2017     5:07.02

8. Carly Lutz                  2014     5:08.50

9. Sierra Ransweiler        2017     5:11.10

10. Tina Goodykoontz    1985     5:11.70

 

     

3200 Meters

1. Roy Kissin               1975    8:53.09

2. Mike Dayton            1972    9:08.20

3. Scott Bauhs             2004    9:09.60

4. Rob Scott                1989    9:12.30

5. Stefan Bradley         2016    9:18.23

6. Bret Baffert              1979    9:22.20

7. Parker Deuel            2010    9:22.43

8. Paul Grabowsky       1981    9:25.50

9. Jason Intravaia         2014    9:28.54

10. Zach Hanze           2013    9:28.55

 
3200 Meters

1.  Kate Tavella             2017    10:46.15

2.  Christine Bayliss       2012    10:48.43

3.  Tina Bowen              1994    10:49.90

4.  Amanda Olla            2017    10:53.52

5.  Laura Carter             1985    11:00.20

6.  Jeni Scholes              1982    11:01.80

7.  Katie Lee                   2001    11:08.27

8.  Vonda Vandaveer      1985    11:15.20

9.  Tina Goodykoontz     1984    11:17.20

10.  Emma Tavella          2016    11:22.00

     
 110 Meter High Hurdles

1. Jim Scannella            1979    13.87

2. Drew Monaghan       1983    14.78

3. Jerry Roscano           1975    14.88

4. Chris Horsley           1965    14.98

5. Steve Kerfoot           1966    15.18

6. Mike Fitzpatrick       1966    15.28

6. Corrie Warner          1973    15.28

6. Don Howe                1977    15.28

9. Jack Williams            2010    15.33

10. Paul Schutz            1967    15.38

 

 
 100 Meter Hurdles 

1. Ashley Scharff            1992    14.45

2. Julie Jenkins               1992    14.69

3. Sheela Subramanian   1999    15.35

4. Sydney Biekert            2014   15.36

5. Michelle Cook            1999    15.46

6. Charlene Schalk         1982    15.78

6. Andrea Clark              1980    15.78

6. Katie Clawson            1991    15.78

9. McKenna Sherve         2015    15.99

10. Katie Prucha             2006    16.36

10. Coki Wuest               2010    16.36

     
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles

1. Jim Scannella            1979    36.33

2. Drew Monaghan       1983    37.42

3. David Nicholas          2008    39.49

4. Geoff Burke              1986    39.51

5. Chris Preas               1984    39.71

6. Edrees Gul                2016    39.79

7. Steve Fitch               2000    39.94

8. Justin Hom               1992    40.01

9. Glenn Mitchell          1980    40.11

10. Jerry Roscano         1975    40.30

 
300 Meter Hurdles 

1. Melissa Cartmell        1995   44.49

2. Charlene Schalk         1982   44.52

3. Sheela Subramanian   1999   45.02

4. Laura Charbonneau    2009   45.05

5. Kim Lowe                   1994   45.21

6. Julie Jenkins               1992   45.32

7. Sammi Kruger            2012   45.36

8. Kim Seymour             1987   45.52

9. Michelle Cook            2000   45.71

10. Katie Clawson          1992   45.72

     
400 Meter Relay
1. Davis, Brooks, Manuel, Pulos 2010

42.38

2. Chevez, Wilson, Scannella, Howe
1978

42.39

3. Chow, Vandersloot, Peterson, Louks
2007 42.50
4. Miller, Dunlap, Funkhouser, Koski 2015

42.64

5. Soohoo, Takayama, Simpson, Stephenson
1999

42.70

6. Dunlap, Koski, Wilson, Miller
2014 42.72
7. Davis, Brooks, Roudnev, Pulos 2010 42.84
8. Camilleri, Vandersloot, Peterson, Miller 2006

42.93

9. Camilleri, Vandersloot, Peterson, Louks 2007 43.00
10. Manuel, Guilford, Davis, Pulos
2009 43.13
 
400 Meter Relay
1.  Weaver, Adams, Golliher, Fogarty 2006
48.58
2.  Weaver, Wilborn, Golliher, Fogarty 2006 48.60
3.  Cook, Murtaugh, R.Cartmell, Subramanian 1999 48.88
4.  M. Sheppel, Fogarty,  Weaver, Adams 2008 48.89
5.  Evans, Sinclair, Kruger, Herron 2012 49.06
6.  B. Sheppel, Falk, R. Cartmell, Brechtel 2002 49.11
7.  Sherwood, M. Sheppel, Wiese, Weaver 2008 49.22
8.  Fogarty, Dobryznski, Adams, A.Golliher 2005 49.90
9.  Weaver, Coccimiglio, Adams, Fogarty 2007 49.43
10.  Nguyen, Weaver, Sherwood, Griffith 2009 49.76
     
1600 Meter Relay

 

1. Davis, K. Griffith, Padilla Jong, Storms 2010 3:16.04
2. D.Griffith, Wilson, Alexander, Koski 2014 3:17.95
3. D. Griffith, Wilson, Alexander, Dunlap 2014 3:19.42
4. Holliday, Blair, Wilson, Garcia 2011 3:20.34
5. Grabenstein, Chow, Silva, Nicholas 2008 3:20.69
6. Nicholas, Walters, Peterson, Chow 2007 3:20.84
7. Grabenstein, K. Griffith, Hammill, Storms 2009 3:21.45
8. Grabenstein, K. Griffith, Davis, Storms 2009 3:21.49
9. Swenson, Venker, O'Donnell, Priewe 1975 3:22.52
9. D. Griffith, Wilson, Petagara, Alexander 2014  3:22.52
 
1600 Meter Relay     
1. Griffith, Weaver,  Sheppel, Adams 2008 3:54.97
2. Wong, Griffith, Charbonneau, Weaver 2009 3:57.12
3. Cook, Brechtel, Murtaugh, R. Cartmell 1999 3:57.76
4. Weaver, A. Nordine, Adams, Sheppel 2007 3:59.47
5. Noden, Neach, Gregory, Gwynn 2016 3:59.72
6. Clawson, Scharff, Rowe, Ju. Jenkins 1990 4:00.29
7. Evans, Eklem, Gregory, Saunders 2014 4:00.81
8. Noden, Ransweiler, Lyon, Neach 2017 4:01.20
9. Goodykoontz, Sholes, Clark, Schalk 1982 4:01.38
10. Gywnn, Eklem, Wolford, Rodd 2015 4:01.53
     
Long Jump

1. Kurt Hollmer            1973    23-1.25

2. Tom Noy                 1966     23-0.50

3. Trae Gates               1982    23-0

4. Colin Barber             2012    22-11

5. Roger Parnell           1967    22-7.50

5. Paul Fericano           1969    22-7.50

7. Anthony Bradshaw   2004    22-7.25

8. Chris Brooks            2010    22-1.25

9. Tracy Bergquist        1979    21-11.50

10. Clark Peterson        2007    21-11.25

 
Long Jump

1.Sarah Herron            2015    18-6

2. Dana Foster             1982    18-1

3. Kim Dixon               1984    17-11

4. Ashley Scharff          1992    17-10

4. Reida O'Connor        1979    17-10

6. Allison Falk              2004    17-9

7 Anyel Thomas           2014    17-6.25

8. Sydney Biekert         2013    17-4.25

9. Julie Jenkins             1991    17-3

10. Abbey Golliher       2006    16-9.50

     
Triple Jump

1. John Scheck              1983    47-1.25

2. Phil Wiltz                  1977    46-0

3. Ricky Qualls             1980    45-4

4. Rob Lera                  1989    44-11

5. Dan Chevez             1978    44-4

6. Stan Benedict           1975    44-1.50

7. Kurt Hollmer            1973    44-1.25

8. Jim Murphy              1987    44-1

9. Tracy Bergquist        1979    44-0.50

10. Neil Dana               1991    44-0

 
Triple Jump
 1. Sydney Biekert                2014      36-8.25

2. McKenna Sherve           2015     36-4.25

3. Julie Jenkins                 1992     36-4

4. Dana Foster                 1982      35-8

5. Marielle Sheppel           2007     35-6

6. Daralisa Cheung           2002     34-8

7. Anyel Thomas              2013     34-8

8. Jackie Dunbar              1982      34-6

9. Amanda Nguyen           2011     34-2.50

10. Jennifer Bateman        1982      33-11

     
High Jump

1. Brandon Adams       2006     6-11.25

2. Ken Burnside           1967     6-9.25

3. Brandon Sheppard   2006     6-8

4. Ricky Qualls             1980     6-7

5. Kirk Branstetter        1985     6-6

5. Dennis Abbot           1973     6-6

7. Lon Wiseman           1983     6-5

7. Chris Preas              1984     6-5

9. Corbin Schnieder     1974     6-4

9. Jim Murphy              1986     6-4

9. Ian Gardner              2011     6-4

 
High Jump

1. Julie Jenkins             1992    5-10

2. Allison Falk              2003    5-8

3. Jennifer Bateman      1982    5-5

3. Sydney Biekert          2014    5-5

5. Lindsay Avocato        1999    5-3

6. Melissa Schirmer       2004    5-2

6. Courtney Takayama   2001    5-2

6. Candice Allen            1989    5-2

6. Blaire Nasstrom         2009    5-2

6. Quinn McLaughlin      2010    5-2

 
     
Pole Vault

1. Colin Barber                 2012       16-7

2. Rett Summerville      1986     16-0.75

3. Louis Smith              2015     15-1

4. Sean O'Brien             2014     14-9

5. Justin Pisenti            2015     14-6

5. Ryan Tacheria          1997     14-6

5. Stephanos Millias     2007     14-6

8. Kevin Tuckness        2012     14-2

9. Jason Verges            1994     14-0

9. Niko Millias              2010     14-0

 

 

 
Pole Vault

1. Lauren Larson                  2014     11-9

2. Jane Humphrey                 2011     11-3

3. Julianna Murray                2017     11-0

4. Lauren Hatter                   2014     10-8

5. Becky Stein                       2007     10-6

6. Samantha Nasstrom          2007     10-4

7. Emily Biekert                     2013     10-1

8. Erin Mann                         1998     10-0

8. Nora Consani                    2011     10-0

10. Taylor Whittemore          2015      9-6

10. Betsy O'Neill                   2005      9-6

10. Jennifer Mundelius          2012      9-6

     
Shot Put

1. Rick Cox                  1987     58-2

2. Ben Teichman          2011     57-6

3. Gerald Wolfe            1965     55-11

4. Randy Perreira         1967     55-6

5. Ben Campagna         2017     55-0

6. Andrew Mo              2011     54-0.50

7. Tim Mathews           1955     53-4.50

8. Rick Brunner            1975     53-3

9. George Koolery        1959     52-10

10. Mark Vandebur      1973     51-9.50

 
Shot Put

1. Jamie DaSilva             2004     39-2.25

2. Dana Foster               1982     37-8

3. Melissa Watson          1975     37-0

4. Jennifer Jacobi           1982     36-8

5. Sherrinne Barlow       1984     35-10

6. Kim Moyer                 1985     35-5

7. Anna Ziedins             1991     33-10

8. Jennifer Dreessen      2006     32-08.25

9. Stacey Buchannan     1983     32-3

10. Erica Brown             2009     31-10.5

     
Discus

1. Rick Cox

2. Mike Bowles

3. Ben Teichman

4. Damon Hopkins

5. Mark Snapp

6. George Koolery

7. Ben Campagna

8. Ken Glen

9. Roger Pell

10. Don Heim

1987
1976
2011
1989
1968
1959
2017
1969
1967
1969
187-3
175-7
166-3
161-3
157-4
154-10.5
154-0
152-0
151-5
151-0
 
Discus 

1. Dana Foster

2. Lisa Bee

3. Kim Moyer

4. Sherrinne Barlow

4. Linda Johnson    

6. Anna Ziedins

7. Jenny Hanson

8. Erica Brown

9. Jamie DaSilva

10. Brittany Howard

1981
1975
1985
1984
1993
1991
1979
2009
2004
1999
127-0
120-0
117-0
114-0
114-0
108-2
107-8
106-8
105-1.5
101-4
 
*=EBAL Record