San Ramon Valley High School

Bell Schedules

Early Release (Minimum Day) 8/14, 9/14, 10/10, 10/31, 3/1, 3/19, 4/24
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period A 7:50 AM 8:25 AM 35 min
Period 1 8:30 AM 9:05 AM 35 min
Period 2 9:10 AM 9:45 AM 35 min
Period 3 9:50 AM 10:25 AM 35 min
Brunch 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min
Period 4 10:40 AM 11:15 AM 35 min
Period 5 11:20 AM 11:55 AM 35 min
Period 6 12:00 PM 12:35 PM 35 min
Monday
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period A 8:05 AM 8:55 AM 50 min
Period 1 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 50 min
Period 2 9:55 AM 10:45 AM 50 min
Brunch 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min
Period 3 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 50 min
Period 4 11:55 AM 12:45 PM 50 min
Lunch 12:45 PM 1:20 PM 35 min
Period 5 1:25 PM 2:15 PM 50 min
Period 6 2:20 PM 3:10 PM 50 min
Tuesday
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period A 7:35 AM 8:25 AM 50 min
Period 1 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 50 min
Period 2 9:25 AM 10:15 AM 50 min
Homeroom 10:20 AM 10:45 AM 25 min
Brunch 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min
Period 3 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 50 min
Period 4 11:55 AM 12:45 PM 50 min
Lunch 12:45 PM 1:20 PM 35 min
Period 5 1:25 PM 2:15 PM 50 min
Period 6 2:20 PM 3:10 PM 50 min
Wednesday
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 9:00 AM 10:25 AM 85 min
Brunch 10:25 AM 10:40 AM 15 min
Access 10:45 AM 11:25 AM 40 min
Period 3 11:30 AM 12:55 PM 85 min
Lunch 12:55 PM 1:30 PM 35 min
Period 5 1:35 PM 3:00 PM 85 min
Thursday
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period A 7:30 AM 8:55 AM 85 min
Period 2 9:00 AM 10:25 AM 85 min
Brunch 10:25 AM 10:40 AM 15 min
Access 10:45 AM 11:25 AM 40 min
Period 4 11:30 AM 12:55 PM 85 min
Lunch 12:55 PM 1:30 PM 35 min
Period 6 1:35 PM 3:00 PM 85 min
Friday
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period A 7:35 AM 8:25 AM 50 min
Period 1 8:30 AM 9:20 AM 50 min
Period 2 9:25 AM 10:15 AM 50 min
Brunch 10:15 AM 10:30 AM 15 min
Period 3 10:35 AM 11:25 AM 50 min
Period 4 11:30 AM 12:20 PM 50 min
Lunch 12:20 PM 12:55 PM 35 min
Period 5 1:00 PM 1:50 PM 50 min
Period 6 1:55 PM 2:45 PM 50 min
Rally Schedule 8/18, 2/2, 5/25
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period A 7:35 AM 8:25 AM 50 min
Period 1 8:30 AM 9:10 AM 40 min
Period 2 9:15 AM 9:55 AM 40 min
Brunch 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min
Period 3 10:10 AM 10:50 AM 40 min
Period 4 10:55 AM 11:35 AM 40 min
Lunch 11:35 AM 12:10 PM 35 min
Period 5 12:15 PM 12:55 PM 40 min
Period 6 1:00 PM 1:40 PM 40 min
Rally (optional) 1:45 PM 2:45 PM 60 min
Assembly Schedule 9/19/17
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period A 7:30 AM 8:25 AM 55 min
Period 1 8:30 AM 9:14 AM 44 min
Period 2 9:19 AM 10:03 AM 44 min
Period 3A 10:08 AM 11:03 AM 55 min
Brunch 11:03 AM 11:13 AM 10 min
Period 3B 11:18 AM 12:13 PM 55 min
Period 4 12:18 PM 1:02 PM 44 min
Lunch 1:02 PM 1:32 PM 30 min
Period 5 1:37 PM 2:21 PM 44 min
Period 6 2:26 PM 3:10 PM 44 min
Homecoming 10/13/17
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period A 7:50 AM 8:25 AM 35 min
Period 1 8:30 AM 9:05 AM 35 min
Period 2 9:10 AM 9:45 AM 35 min
Brunch 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min
Period 3 10:00 AM 10:35 AM 35 min
Period 4 10:40 AM 11:15 AM 35 min
Lunch 11:15 AM 11:50 AM 35 min
Period 5 11:55 AM 12:30 PM 35 min
Period 6 12:35 PM 1:10 PM 35 min
Rally (optional) 1:20 PM 2:20 PM 60 min
Parade (optional) 2:40 PM 3:10 PM 30 min
Finals (Day 1) 12/18 & 5/29
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period A 7:30 AM 9:30 AM 120 min
Brunch 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min
Period 1 9:45 AM 10:25 AM 40 min
Period 2 10:30 AM 11:10 AM 40 min
Period 3 11:15 AM 11:55 AM 40 min
Lunch 11:55 AM 12:30 PM 35 min
Period 4 12:35 PM 1:15 PM 40 min
Period 5 1:20 PM 2:00 PM 40 min
Period 6 2:05 PM 2:45 PM 40 min
Finals (Day 2) 12/19 & 5/30
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 8:30 AM 10:30 AM 120 min
Brunch 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min
Period 2 10:45 AM 12:45 PM 120 min
Finals (Day 3) 12/20 & 5/31
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period 3 8:30 AM 10:30 AM 120 min
Brunch 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min
Period 4 10:45 AM 12:45 PM 120 min
Finals (Day 4) 12/21 & 6/1
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period 5 8:30 AM 10:30 AM 120 min
Brunch 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min
Period 6 10:45 AM 12:45 PM 120 min
CAASPP (even classes) 3/6, 3/8, 3/13, 3/15
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period A 7:30 AM 8:55 AM 85 min
Period 2 9:00 AM 10:20 AM 80 min
Brunch 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min
CAASPP Testing/Access 10:35 AM 11:35 AM 60 min
Period 4 11:40 AM 1:00 PM 80 min
Lunch 1:00 PM 1:35 PM 35 min
Period 6 1:40 PM 3:00 PM 80 min
CAASPP (odd classes) 3/7, 3/9, 3/14, 3/16
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 9:00 AM 10:20 AM 80 min
Brunch 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min
CAASPP Testing/Access 10:35 AM 11:35 AM 60 min
Period 3 11:40 AM 1:00 PM 80 min
Lunch 1:00 PM 1:35 PM 35 min
Period 5 1:40 PM 3:00 PM 80 min